RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22928
Advertisement

22928 Lok Shakti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Lok Shakti Exp covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22928 Lok Shakti Exp has total 17 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), SURAT (ST), PALGHAR (PLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22928 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 19 Min
  • 21st April
  • 27 Min
  • 20th April
  • 24 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LOK SHAKTI EXP - 22928 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOK SHAKTI EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

LOK SHAKTI EXP (22928) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time LOK SHAKTI EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

LOK SHAKTI EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of LOK SHAKTI EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by LOK SHAKTI EXP?

LOK SHAKTI EXP covers 481 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LOK SHAKTI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on