RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (22951) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 22951
Advertisement

22951 Gandhidham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 15:30 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22951 Gandhidham Exp has total 15 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22951 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 51 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 8 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 22951 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA MIYANA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (22951) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 859 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on