RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANDHIDHAM EXP (22951) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • Number
  • 22951
Advertisement

22951 Gandhidham Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Gandhidham Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 22951 Gandhidham Exp has total 14 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22951 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 24th June
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 21 Min
  • 6th May
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 21 Min
  • 15th April
  • 25 Min
  • 1st April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th March
  • 24 Min
  • 11th March
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GANDHIDHAM EXP - 22951 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANDHIDHAM EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP (22951) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time GANDHIDHAM EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GANDHIDHAM EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GANDHIDHAM EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by GANDHIDHAM EXP?

GANDHIDHAM EXP covers 859 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on