RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JODHPUR EXPRESS (22484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22484
Advertisement

22484 Jodhpur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jodhpur Express covers total journey of 559 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 08:10 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 22484 Jodhpur Express has total 14 stopping station like BHABHAR (BAH), RANIWARA (RNV), JALOR (JOR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JODHPUR EXPRESS
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 5 Min
  • 14th September
  • 15 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • 9 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 559Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

JODHPUR EXPRESS - 22484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHANPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JODHPUR EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS (22484) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time JODHPUR EXPRESS take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JODHPUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JODHPUR EXPRESS at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by JODHPUR EXPRESS?

JODHPUR EXPRESS covers 559 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JODHPUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on