RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB SBC EXPRESS (16505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB SBC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16505
Advertisement

16505 Gimb Sbc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Gimb Sbc Express covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 23:05 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16505 Gimb Sbc Express has total 32 stopping station like SURAT (ST), MIRAJ JN (MRJ), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB SBC EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • 3 Min
  • 21st June
  • 2 Min
  • 14th June
  • 1 Min
  • 7th June
  • 16 Min
  • 31st May
  • 14 Min
  • 17th May
  • 9 Min
  • 10th May
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GIMB SBC EXPRESS - 16505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB SBC EXPRESS depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB SBC EXPRESS (16505) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time GIMB SBC EXPRESS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

GIMB SBC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB SBC EXPRESS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by GIMB SBC EXPRESS?

GIMB SBC EXPRESS covers 1962 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GIMB SBC EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on