RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL MAS EXP (06076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06076
Advertisement

06076 Kcvl Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kcvl Mas Exp covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 20:25 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06076 Kcvl Mas Exp has total 12 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), VANIYAMBADI (VN), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL MAS EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCVL MAS EXP - 06076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL MAS EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP (06076) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KCVL MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by KCVL MAS EXP?

KCVL MAS EXP covers 362 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KCVL MAS EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on