RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL MAS EXP (06076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 06076
Advertisement

06076 Kcvl Mas Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Kcvl Mas Exp covers total journey of 916 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06076 Kcvl Mas Exp has total 21 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), THRISUR (TCR), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL MAS EXP
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 916Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KCVL MAS EXP - 06076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL MAS EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP (06076) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time KCVL MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KCVL MAS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by KCVL MAS EXP?

KCVL MAS EXP covers 916 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KCVL MAS EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on