RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16513
Advertisement

16513 Karwar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 12:30 it arrives at Karwar. 16513 Karwar Exp has total 13 stopping station like BARKUR (BKJ), BHATKAL (BTJL), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 9 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

KARWAR EXP - 16513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16513) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 1 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 278 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on