RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16513
Advertisement

16513 Karwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:52 it arrives at Karwar. 16513 Karwar Exp has total 25 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), BHATKAL (BTJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 12th October
  • 16 Min
  • 11th October
  • 43 Min
  • 10th October
  • 2 Min
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 5th October
  • 39 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KARWAR EXP - 16513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16513) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 3 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 13:52.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 778 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on