RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU (70102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU
  • Number
  • 70102
Advertisement

70102 Kawr-mao-pern Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Pernem (PERN). Kawr-mao-pern Demu covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:55 it arrives at Pernem. 70102 Kawr-mao-pern Demu has total 12 stopping station like CANCONA (CNO), SURAVALI (SRVX), KARMALI (KRMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 12 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU - 70102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU (70102) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU take to reach PERNEM Railway Station?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU reach on day 1 to PERNEM Railway Station. The arrival time of KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU at PERNEM Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU?

KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU covers 118 km to reach PERNEM Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on