RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU (70101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU
  • Number
  • 70101
Advertisement

70101 Pern - Mao- Kawr Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pernem (PERN) and Karwar (KAWR). Pern - Mao- Kawr Demu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Pernem and at 20:30 it arrives at Karwar. 70101 Pern - Mao- Kawr Demu has total 12 stopping station like VERNA (VEN), MADGAON (MAO), LOLIEM (LOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 70101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 19 Min
  • 21st June
  • 36 Min
  • 20th June
  • 15 Min
  • 19th June
  • 32 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU - 70101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PERNEM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERNA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOLIEM
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASNOTI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU depart from PERNEM Railway Station?

PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU (70101) departs from PERNEM Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU reach on day 1 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU at KARWAR Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU?

PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU covers 116 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on