RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16524
Advertisement

16524 Bangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 857 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16524 Bangalore Exp has total 28 stopping station like MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), BANTAWALA (BNTL), KRISHNARAJNAGAR (KRNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 17 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12 Min
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • 20 Min
  • 6th April
  • 13 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat)

BANGALORE EXP - 16524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16524) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 857 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on