RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAWR YNK SUVIDH (82656) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAWR YNK SUVIDH
  • Number
  • 82656
Advertisement

82656 Kawr Ynk Suvidh is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Yelhanka Jn (YNK). Kawr Ynk Suvidh covers total journey of 626 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Yelhanka Jn. 82656 Kawr Ynk Suvidh has total 23 stopping station like MURDESHWAR (MRDW), MULKI (MULK), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82656 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAWR YNK SUVIDH
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 626Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KAWR YNK SUVIDH - 82656 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAWR YNK SUVIDH depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR YNK SUVIDH (82656) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KAWR YNK SUVIDH take to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

KAWR YNK SUVIDH reach on day 2 to YELHANKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAWR YNK SUVIDH at YELHANKA JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KAWR YNK SUVIDH?

KAWR YNK SUVIDH covers 626 km to reach YELHANKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KAWR YNK SUVIDH passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on