RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YNK GORAKPUR EXP (15016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YNK GORAKPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15016
Advertisement

15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ynk Gorakpur Exp covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Yelhanka Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp has total 21 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), ITARSI JN (ET), POKHRAYAN (PHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YNK GORAKPUR EXP
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YNK GORAKPUR EXP - 15016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YNK GORAKPUR EXP depart from YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP (15016) departs from YELHANKA JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time YNK GORAKPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YNK GORAKPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YNK GORAKPUR EXP?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP covers 2505 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YNK GORAKPUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on