RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YNK GORAKPUR EXP (15016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YNK GORAKPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 15016
Advertisement

15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ynk Gorakpur Exp covers total journey of 2511 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Yelhanka Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15016 Ynk Gorakpur Exp has total 20 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), ITARSI JN (ET), POKHRAYAN (PHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YNK GORAKPUR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2511Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YNK GORAKPUR EXP - 15016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YNK GORAKPUR EXP depart from YELHANKA JN Railway Station?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP (15016) departs from YELHANKA JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time YNK GORAKPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YNK GORAKPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YNK GORAKPUR EXP?

YNK GORAKPUR EXP covers 2511 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YNK GORAKPUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on