RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-AY PASSENGER (55001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-AY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55001
Advertisement

55001 Gkp-ay Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Ayodhya (AY). Gkp-ay Passenger covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Ayodhya. 55001 Gkp-ay Passenger has total 26 stopping station like KHALILABAD (KLD), TINICH (TH), MASKANWA (MSW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-AY PASSENGER
  • 21st July
  • 19 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 20 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 43 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-AY PASSENGER - 55001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUREB
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORWARA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA TEWARI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHMAN JYOTIA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHPAT NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKRI
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWABGANJ GONDA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGHAT HALT
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-AY PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-AY PASSENGER (55001) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time GKP-AY PASSENGER take to reach AYODHYA Railway Station?

GKP-AY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AYODHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-AY PASSENGER at AYODHYA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GKP-AY PASSENGER?

GKP-AY PASSENGER covers 164 km to reach AYODHYA Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GKP-AY PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on