RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP SHM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15022
Advertisement

15022 Gkp Shm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Shalimar (SHM). Gkp Shm Express covers total journey of 1050 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Shalimar. 15022 Gkp Shm Express has total 15 stopping station like MAU JN (MAU), (DDU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP SHM EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1050Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GKP SHM EXPRESS - 15022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP SHM EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time GKP SHM EXPRESS take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

GKP SHM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP SHM EXPRESS at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GKP SHM EXPRESS?

GKP SHM EXPRESS covers 1050 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GKP SHM EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on