RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH PURI EXPRESS (12887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12887
Advertisement

12887 Hwh Puri Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Puri (PURI). Hwh Puri Express covers total journey of 498 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 05:50 it arrives at Puri. 12887 Hwh Puri Express has total 10 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH PURI EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 498Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH PURI EXPRESS - 12887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH PURI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXPRESS (12887) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time HWH PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

HWH PURI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by HWH PURI EXPRESS?

HWH PURI EXPRESS covers 498 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HWH PURI EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on