RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM MAS SF EXP (22825) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM MAS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22825
Advertisement

22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Chennai Central (MAS). Shm Mas Sf Exp covers total journey of 1657 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Shalimar and at 15:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22825 Shm Mas Sf Exp has total 24 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22825 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM MAS SF EXP
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 47 Min
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SHM MAS SF EXP - 22825 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM MAS SF EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM MAS SF EXP (22825) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time SHM MAS SF EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SHM MAS SF EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM MAS SF EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by SHM MAS SF EXP?

SHM MAS SF EXP covers 1657 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHM MAS SF EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on