RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22649
Advertisement

22649 Yercaud Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Erode Jn (ED). Yercaud Express covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:55 it arrives at Erode Jn. 22649 Yercaud Express has total 18 stopping station like SHOLINGHUR (SHU), AMBUR (AB), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 12 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 28 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YERCAUD EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXPRESS (22649) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time YERCAUD EXPRESS take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YERCAUD EXPRESS at ERODE JN Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by YERCAUD EXPRESS?

YERCAUD EXPRESS covers 396 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. YERCAUD EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on