RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASS (57239) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASS
  • Number
  • 57239
Advertisement

57239 Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Pass covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:20 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 57239 Pass has total 21 stopping station like ENNORE (ENR), GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), POLIREDDIPALEM (PEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57239 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASS
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASS - 57239 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLIREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAVART CHTRAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAPARIYA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PASS (57239) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time PASS take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

PASS reach on day 1 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASS at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by PASS?

PASS covers 137 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. PASS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on