RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS UBL EXP (17314) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS UBL EXP
  • Number
  • 17314
Advertisement

17314 Mas Ubl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Mas Ubl Exp covers total journey of 712 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 05:15 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 17314 Mas Ubl Exp has total 10 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), HOSAPETE JN (HPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17314 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS UBL EXP
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 4 Min
  • 7th March
  • 4 Min
  • 29th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

MAS UBL EXP - 17314 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS UBL EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS UBL EXP (17314) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS UBL EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

MAS UBL EXP reach on day 2 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS UBL EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by MAS UBL EXP?

MAS UBL EXP covers 712 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MAS UBL EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on