RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12077
Advertisement

12077 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 454 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 14:45 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 12077 Jan Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), KAVALI (KVZ), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 20th May
  • 21 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 14 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 454Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAN SHATABDI - 12077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12077) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 454 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on