RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RATNACHAL EXP (12718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RATNACHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12718
Advertisement

12718 Ratnachal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ratnachal Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12718 Ratnachal Exp has total 13 stopping station like TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), ANAPARTI (APT), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RATNACHAL EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RATNACHAL EXP - 12718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RATNACHAL EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

RATNACHAL EXP (12718) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time RATNACHAL EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

RATNACHAL EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RATNACHAL EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by RATNACHAL EXP?

RATNACHAL EXP covers 350 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RATNACHAL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on