RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BZA SNSI EXP (17208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BZA SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 17208
Advertisement

17208 Bza Snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Bza Snsi Exp covers total journey of 1134 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Vijayawada Jn and at 09:18 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 17208 Bza Snsi Exp has total 32 stopping station like BEGAMPET (BMT), LATUR ROAD (LTRR), AURANGABAD (AWB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BZA SNSI EXP
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 3 Min
  • 10th March
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BZA SNSI EXP - 17208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 33 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BZA SNSI EXP depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA SNSI EXP (17208) departs from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time BZA SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

BZA SNSI EXP reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of BZA SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 09:18.

Distance covered by BZA SNSI EXP?

BZA SNSI EXP covers 1134 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BZA SNSI EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on