RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI-PVR EXP (11001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI-PVR EXP
  • Number
  • 11001
Advertisement

11001 Snsi-pvr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Pandharpur (PVR). Snsi-pvr Exp covers total journey of 349 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 12:15 it arrives at Pandharpur. 11001 Snsi-pvr Exp has total 12 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), PAREWADI (PRWD), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI-PVR EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

SNSI-PVR EXP - 11001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAREWADI
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI-PVR EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI-PVR EXP (11001) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time SNSI-PVR EXP take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

SNSI-PVR EXP reach on day 1 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI-PVR EXP at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by SNSI-PVR EXP?

SNSI-PVR EXP covers 349 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SNSI-PVR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on