RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17418
Advertisement

17418 Tirupati Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Express covers total journey of 1424 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 23:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 17418 Tirupati Express has total 38 stopping station like PARBHANI JN (PBN), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1424Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TIRUPATI EXPRESS - 17418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time TIRUPATI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS covers 1424 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on