RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17418
Advertisement

17418 Tirupati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Express covers total journey of 1435 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 22:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 17418 Tirupati Express has total 32 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), TANDUR (TDU), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 35 Min
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 5th January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TIRUPATI EXPRESS - 17418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time TIRUPATI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS covers 1435 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on