RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17418
Advertisement

17418 Tirupati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Express covers total journey of 1435 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 23:15 it arrives at Tirupati. 17418 Tirupati Express has total 38 stopping station like PARBHANI JN (PBN), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • 18 Min
  • 8th May
  • 1 Min
  • 1st May
  • 54 Min
  • 24th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 43 Min
  • 27th March
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TIRUPATI EXPRESS - 17418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMABAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time TIRUPATI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS covers 1435 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on