RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TIRUPATI EXPRESS
Number 17418
Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)
Destination TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Advertisement

17418 Tirupati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupati Express covers total journey of 1435 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 22:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 17418 Tirupati Express has total 32 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), TANDUR (TDU), TADIPATRI (TU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17418 Running status

Last one week running status of the TIRUPATI EXPRESS
15th May 2 Hr 32 Min
10th April RT
13th March 1 Min
6th March 8 Min
21st February RT
7th February 56 Min
31st January 1 Hr 58 Min
10th January 2 Hr 32 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th May)YERRAGUNTLA ( YA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 1435Km.
Train Travel Time 26 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Wed)

TIRUPATI EXPRESS - 17418 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI Arrival starts Departure 19:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KOPARGAON Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 41 km Day 2
Stations MANMAD JN Arrival 21:20 Departure 21:25 Halt 5 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations NAGARSOL Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:10 Halt 5 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations AURANGABAD Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:15 Halt 5 m Distance 196 km Day 2
Stations JALNA Arrival 00:08 Departure 00:10 Halt 2 m Distance 259 km Day 3
Stations PARBHANI JN Arrival 02:08 Departure 02:10 Halt 2 m Distance 374 km Day 3
Stations PURNA JN Arrival 02:35 Departure 02:40 Halt 5 m Distance 402 km Day 3
Stations H SAHIB NANDED Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:20 Halt 5 m Distance 432 km Day 3
Stations DHARMABAD Arrival 05:14 Departure 05:15 Halt 1 m Distance 504 km Day 3
Stations BASAR Arrival 05:19 Departure 05:20 Halt 1 m Distance 514 km Day 3
Stations NIZAMABAD Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 543 km Day 3
Stations KAMAREDDI Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 595 km Day 3
Stations SECUNDERABAD JN Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 704 km Day 3
Stations LINGAMPALLI Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:56 Halt 2 m Distance 726 km Day 3
Stations VIKARABAD JN Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:37 Halt 2 m Distance 775 km Day 3
Stations TANDUR Arrival 11:15 Departure 11:16 Halt 1 m Distance 817 km Day 3
Stations CHITTAPUR Arrival 12:14 Departure 12:16 Halt 2 m Distance 872 km Day 3
Stations YADGIR Arrival 12:54 Departure 12:55 Halt 1 m Distance 926 km Day 3
Stations RAICHUR Arrival 14:08 Departure 14:10 Halt 2 m Distance 995 km Day 3
Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD Arrival 14:39 Departure 14:40 Halt 1 m Distance 1023 km Day 3
Stations ADONI Arrival 15:09 Departure 15:10 Halt 1 m Distance 1064 km Day 3
Stations GUNTAKAL JN Arrival 16:05 Departure 16:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1116 km Day 3
Stations GOOTY Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:40 Halt 1 m Distance 1144 km Day 3
Stations TADIPATRI Arrival 17:29 Departure 17:30 Halt 1 m Distance 1192 km Day 3
Stations MUDDANURU Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:15 Halt 1 m Distance 1245 km Day 3
Stations YERRAGUNTLA Arrival 18:29 Departure 18:30 Halt 1 m Distance 1261 km Day 3
Stations CUDDAPAH Arrival 19:13 Departure 19:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1300 km Day 3
Stations RAZAMPETA Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 1351 km Day 3
Stations KODURU Arrival 20:24 Departure 20:25 Halt 1 m Distance 1385 km Day 3
Stations RENIGUNTA JN Arrival 21:08 Departure 21:10 Halt 2 m Distance 1425 km Day 3
Stations TIRUPATI Arrival 22:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1435 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATI EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS (17418) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time TIRUPATI EXPRESS take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATI EXPRESS at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by TIRUPATI EXPRESS?

TIRUPATI EXPRESS covers 1435 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. TIRUPATI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SNSI-PVR EXP 11001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
MUMBAI EXPRESS 11042 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SNSI MYS EXPRESS 16218 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue
SNSI SC EXP 17001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
SNSI COA EXP 17205 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
SNSI BZA EXP 17207 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Wed
TIRUPATI EXPRESS 17418 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed
SNSI PURI EXP 18408 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PURI Runs on Sun
SNSI VSKP EXP 18504 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Fri
SNSI KLK SUP EXP 22455 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination KALKA Runs on Tue, Sat
SNSI CHENNAI EXP 22602 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri
SNSI HWH SUP EXP 22893 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sat
SAINAGAR DR EXP 12132 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
CSMT FAST PASS 51034 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
NSL TPTY EXP 07418 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Wed
SNSI DR SUP FAST 22148 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Sat
SC CCT SPL 07001 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
SC-BZA 07208 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on Wed
THVM JAM SPECIAL 09563 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination OKHA Runs on Wed
SNSI-J 77658 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination JALNA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sun
KRMI PANVEL SPL 01042 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
SNSI PURI SPL 08430 Source SAINAGAR SHIRDI Destination PURI Runs on Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
A P SMPRK KRNTI 12707 Source TIRUPATI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TPTY SC EXP 12731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
NARAYANADRI EXP 12733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY KRMR EXP 12761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
PADMAVATHI EXP 12763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY AMI SUP EXP 12765 Source TIRUPATI Destination AMRAVATI Runs on Tue, Sat
SEVEN HILLS EXP 12769 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri
MADRAS EXPRESS 16054 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SAPTAGIRI EXP 16058 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY MAS EXPRESS 16204 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY RMM EXP 16779 Source TIRUPATI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
TRICHY EXPRESS 16853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RU COA EXP 17249 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
TPTY-MTM NS EXP 17401 Source TIRUPATI Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on All Days
KRISHNA EXPRESS 17405 Source TIRUPATI Destination ADILABAD Runs on All Days
PAMANI EXPRESS 17407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PUDUCHERY EXP 17413 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
HARIPRIYA EXP 17415 Source TIRUPATI Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
TPTY SNSI EXP 17417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY-HYB RAYALSEEMA EXP 17430 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on All Days
TPTY PURI EXP 17480 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY BSP EXP 17482 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
RU AWB EXPRESS 17622 Source TIRUPATI Destination AURANGABAD Runs on Sat
TPTY CBE EXP 22615 Source TIRUPATI Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
TIRUPATHI EXP 22617 Source TIRUPATI Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
TPTY SRC SUP EXP 22856 Source TIRUPATI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS EXP 22872 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY BBS SF EXP 22880 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
TPTY NSL SPL 07417 Source TIRUPATI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue
TPTY CMNR PASS 56214 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
TPTY KRYP PASS 57477 Source TIRUPATI Destination KADRIDEVARPALLI Runs on All Days
HWH HUMSAFAR SF 20890 Source TIRUPATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
TPTY NED EXP 07608 Source TIRUPATI Destination PURNA JN Runs on Tue
VSKP DOUBLE DECK 22708 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
KAKINADA PSGR 57257 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
HYB JP SPL 02731 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu, Sun
BSP TPTY SPL 07481 Source TIRUPATI Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
JAT HUMSAFAR SF 22705 Source TIRUPATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
TPTY VSG EXP 17419 Source TIRUPATI Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on Thu
TPTY KCG SPL 07146 Source TIRUPATI Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Thu
TPTY CMNR EXP 16220 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
HTE CSMT SPECIAL 02810 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Sun
ERS MAS EXPRESS 06008 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
VLNK COA EXP 07413 Source TIRUPATI Destination JALNA Runs on Tue
MAJN TVC EXP 06096 Source TIRUPATI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TPTY-COASPL 07942 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on Sun
TPTY HYB SPL 02733 Source TIRUPATI Destination LINGAMPALLI Runs on All Days
TPTY-DMM 07402 Source TIRUPATI Destination DHARMAVARAM JN Runs on All Days
RAYALASEEMA EXP 12793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days
KIK-NCR PASS SPL 06853 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
RC CCT SPL 07246 Source TIRUPATI Destination NARASAPUR Runs on Fri, Sat
TPTY HYB SPL 07430 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Sun
CCT TPTY SPL 07644 Source TIRUPATI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Tue
TPTY-NLR PASSR 66033 Source TIRUPATI Destination NELLORE Runs on All Days
TPTY VSKP SPL 07044 Source TIRUPATI Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Sat
TPTY ADB SPL 07407 Source TIRUPATI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
TPTY-GTL PASS 57475 Source TIRUPATI Destination GUNTAKAL JN Runs on All Days
TPTY MTM SPL 07250 Source TIRUPATI Destination KAKINADA PORT Runs on All Days
JAT-CSMT SF SPL 02072 Source TIRUPATI Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
TPTY-PDY PASS 56041 Source TIRUPATI Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on All Days
TPTY-MMC MEMU 66048 Source TIRUPATI Destination Runs on All Days
TPTY-VM PASS 56885 Source TIRUPATI Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
TPTY SC SPL 02763 Source TIRUPATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
TPTY KRMR SPL 02761 Source TIRUPATI Destination KARIMNAGAR Runs on Wed, Sat
RU JP SPL 09716 Source TIRUPATI Destination HISAR Runs on Tue
TPTY-NZB RAYALSEEMA EXP 02793 Source TIRUPATI Destination NIZAMABAD Runs on All Days