RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11042
Advertisement

11042 Mumbai Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1290 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11042 Mumbai Express has total 34 stopping station like CUDDAPAH (HX), ADONI (AD), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1290Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 11042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1290 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on