RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11042
Advertisement

11042 Mumbai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11042 Mumbai Express has total 34 stopping station like CUDDAPAH (HX), ADONI (AD), SOLAPUR JN (SUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 10 Min
  • 19th May
  • 15 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 13 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 11042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1284 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on