RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11042
Advertisement

11042 Mumbai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Dadar (DR). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 441 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 06:35 it arrives at Dadar. 11042 Mumbai Express has total 8 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), PUNE JN (PUNE), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 1 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 11042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (11042) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at DADAR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 441 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on