RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAINAGAR DR EXP (12132) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAINAGAR DR EXP
  • Number
  • 12132
Advertisement

12132 Sainagar Dr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Dadar (DR). Sainagar Dr Exp covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 04:30 it arrives at Dadar. 12132 Sainagar Dr Exp has total 8 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), IGATPURI (IGP), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12132 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAINAGAR DR EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

SAINAGAR DR EXP - 12132 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAINAGAR DR EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SAINAGAR DR EXP (12132) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time SAINAGAR DR EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SAINAGAR DR EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAINAGAR DR EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by SAINAGAR DR EXP?

SAINAGAR DR EXP covers 336 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SAINAGAR DR EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on