RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CCT SPL (07001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CCT SPL
  • Number
  • 07001
Advertisement

07001 Sc Cct Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc Cct Spl covers total journey of 553 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07001 Sc Cct Spl has total 12 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07001 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SC CCT SPL - 07001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CCT SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL (07001) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time SC CCT SPL take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC CCT SPL reach on day 3 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CCT SPL at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by SC CCT SPL?

SC CCT SPL covers 553 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SC CCT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on