RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SNSI EXP (17002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 17002
Advertisement

17002 Sc Snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Sc Snsi Exp covers total journey of 776 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:18 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 17002 Sc Snsi Exp has total 25 stopping station like BIDAR (BIDR), PARBHANI JN (PBN), LASUR (LSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SNSI EXP
  • 14th April
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 53 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 33 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

SC SNSI EXP - 17002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARPALLI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI VAIJNATH
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 40 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAKHER
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANWATH ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROTEGAON
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SNSI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SNSI EXP (17002) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time SC SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SC SNSI EXP reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 09:18.

Distance covered by SC SNSI EXP?

SC SNSI EXP covers 776 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC SNSI EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on