RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12590
Advertisement

12590 Gorakhpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 1840 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12590 Gorakhpur Exp has total 30 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 1st February
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 25th January
  • 25 Min
  • 18th January
  • 3 Hr 31 Min
  • 11th January
  • 4 Hr 24 Min
  • 4th January
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 28th December
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 12590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 1840 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on