RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12590
Advertisement

12590 Gorakhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 1836 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12590 Gorakhpur Exp has total 30 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), GHORADONGRI (GDYA), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 12590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 1836 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on