RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17233
Advertisement

17233 Bhagyanagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Balharshah (BPQ). Bhagyanagar Exp covers total journey of 384 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Balharshah. 17233 Bhagyanagar Exp has total 34 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), KOTTAPALLI (KYOP), BELLAMPALLI (BPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 16th February
  • 37 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGYANAGAR EXP - 17233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDIAL
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPARTI RD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISUGIRSHARIF
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTKAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLNUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHAVAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAMPET
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAMARI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RECHNI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASIFABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR TOWN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKUDI
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIRUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIHIRGAON
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGYANAGAR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time BHAGYANAGAR EXP take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGYANAGAR EXP at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BHAGYANAGAR EXP?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers 384 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on