RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17233
Advertisement

17233 Bhagyanagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Balharshah (BPQ). Bhagyanagar Exp covers total journey of 367 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Balharshah. 17233 Bhagyanagar Exp has total 34 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), KOTTAPALLI (KYOP), BELLAMPALLI (BPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th September
  • 50 Min
  • 14th September
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 13th September
  • 23 Min
  • 12th September
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 11th September
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGYANAGAR EXP - 17233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINDIAL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPARTI RD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UPPAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISUGIRSHARIF
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POTKAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLNUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHAVAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAMPET
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAMARI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RECHNI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASIFABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR TOWN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WIRUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WIHIRGAON
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGYANAGAR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time BHAGYANAGAR EXP take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGYANAGAR EXP at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BHAGYANAGAR EXP?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers 367 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on