RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 17233
Advertisement

17233 Bhagyanagar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Balharshah (BPQ). Bhagyanagar Exp covers total journey of 375 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 01:00 it arrives at Balharshah. 17233 Bhagyanagar Exp has total 34 stopping station like KAZIPET JN (KZJ), KOTTAPALLI (KYOP), BELLAMPALLI (BPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHAGYANAGAR EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 375Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHAGYANAGAR EXP - 17233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPALLI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDIAL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPARTI RD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISUGIRSHARIF
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTKAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODELA
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLNUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHAVAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAMPET
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVINDRAKHANI
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAMARI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RECHNI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASIFABAD ROAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR TOWN
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIRUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WIHIRGAON
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHAGYANAGAR EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time BHAGYANAGAR EXP take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BHAGYANAGAR EXP at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by BHAGYANAGAR EXP?

BHAGYANAGAR EXP covers 375 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BHAGYANAGAR EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on