RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GKP EXP (02590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 02590
Advertisement

02590 Sc-gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Sc-gkp Exp covers total journey of 1829 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02590 Sc-gkp Exp has total 28 stopping station like SEVAGRAM (SEGM), LALITPUR JN (LAR), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GKP EXP
  • 15th April
  • 6 Hr 38 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC-GKP EXP - 02590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GKP EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GKP EXP (02590) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SC-GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GKP EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SC-GKP EXP?

SC-GKP EXP covers 1829 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SC-GKP EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on