RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GKP EXP (02590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 02590
Advertisement

02590 Sc-gkp Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Sc-gkp Exp covers total journey of 1828 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02590 Sc-gkp Exp has total 29 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), BHOPAL JN (BPL), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GKP EXP
  • 11th April
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-GKP EXP - 02590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GKP EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GKP EXP (02590) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SC-GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GKP EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by SC-GKP EXP?

SC-GKP EXP covers 1828 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC-GKP EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on