RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GHY EXP (12513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 12513
Advertisement

12513 Sc Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY). Sc Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Guwahati. 12513 Sc Ghy Exp has total 30 stopping station like PALASA (PSA), BHADRAKH (BHC), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GHY EXP
  • 7th May
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 30th April
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr
  • 16th April
  • 27 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 19th March
  • 39 Min
  • 26th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC GHY EXP - 12513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2458 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2499 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GHY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP (12513) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time SC GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SC GHY EXP?

SC GHY EXP covers 2505 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC GHY EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on