RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GHY EXP (12513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 12513
Advertisement

12513 Sc Ghy Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY). Sc Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2549 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12513 Sc Ghy Exp has total 31 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BALASORE (BLS), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GHY EXP
  • 15th September
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2549Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC GHY EXP - 12513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2549 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GHY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP (12513) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SC GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC GHY EXP?

SC GHY EXP covers 2549 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC GHY EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on