RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GHY EXP (12513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GHY EXP
  • Number
  • 12513
Advertisement

12513 Sc Ghy Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guwahati (GHY). Sc Ghy Exp covers total journey of 2563 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12513 Sc Ghy Exp has total 31 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BALASORE (BLS), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12513 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GHY EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 13 Min
  • 6th January
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC GHY EXP - 12513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GHY EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP (12513) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time SC GHY EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SC GHY EXP reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GHY EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC GHY EXP?

SC GHY EXP covers 2563 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SC GHY EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on