RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTER CITY EXP (15603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTER CITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15603
Advertisement

15603 Inter City Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Ledo (LEDO). Inter City Exp covers total journey of 571 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Guwahati and at 10:45 it arrives at Ledo. 15603 Inter City Exp has total 35 stopping station like DIPHU (DPU), MARIANI JN (MXN), SAPEKHATI (SPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTER CITY EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 53 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 571Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTER CITY EXP - 15603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARANGI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMARBANDHA ALI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSWA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAFRAI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTER CITY EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP (15603) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time INTER CITY EXP take to reach LEDO Railway Station?

INTER CITY EXP reach on day 3 to LEDO Railway Station. The arrival time of INTER CITY EXP at LEDO Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by INTER CITY EXP?

INTER CITY EXP covers 571 km to reach LEDO Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INTER CITY EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on