RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS (15717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15717
Advertisement

15717 Ghy-mxn I/c Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Mariani Jn (MXN). Ghy-mxn I/c Express covers total journey of 406 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 23:00 it arrives at Mariani Jn. 15717 Ghy-mxn I/c Express has total 26 stopping station like JAMUNAMUKH (JMK), BAR LANGFER S (BRLF), SARUPATHAR (SZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 34 Min
  • 21st April
  • 2 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 36 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS - 15717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARANGI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGIJAN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAMSAKHANG
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAR LANGFER S
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANSIRI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAOJAN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS (15717) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS take to reach MARIANI JN Railway Station?

GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS reach on day 1 to MARIANI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS at MARIANI JN Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS?

GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS covers 406 km to reach MARIANI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on