RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC NDLS SPECIAL (04031) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04031
Advertisement

04031 Shc Ndls Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Shc Ndls Special covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04031 Shc Ndls Special has total 9 stopping station like PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04031 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 21st March
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SHC NDLS SPECIAL - 04031 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC NDLS SPECIAL depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SHC NDLS SPECIAL (04031) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time SHC NDLS SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SHC NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC NDLS SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SHC NDLS SPECIAL?

SHC NDLS SPECIAL covers 780 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHC NDLS SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on