RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12952) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI RAJDHANI
  • Number
  • 12952
Advertisement

12952 Mumbai Rajdhani is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Mumbai Rajdhani covers total journey of 1389 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 08:15 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12952 Mumbai Rajdhani has total 8 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), VADODARA JN (BRC), BORIVALI (BVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12952 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI RAJDHANI
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Hr 10 Min
  • 12th February
  • 10 Hr 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 88 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1389Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI RAJDHANI - 12952 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI RAJDHANI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MUMBAI RAJDHANI (12952) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MUMBAI RAJDHANI take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MUMBAI RAJDHANI reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI RAJDHANI at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by MUMBAI RAJDHANI?

MUMBAI RAJDHANI covers 1389 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 88 km/hr. MUMBAI RAJDHANI passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on