RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT EXPRESS (22953) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22953
Advertisement

22953 Gujarat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gujarat Express covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 14:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22953 Gujarat Express has total 27 stopping station like BHILAD (BLD), SURAT (ST), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22953 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 30 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 9 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT EXPRESS depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUJARAT EXPRESS (22953) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time GUJARAT EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by GUJARAT EXPRESS?

GUJARAT EXPRESS covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GUJARAT EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on