RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS UDUPI SPL (09011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS UDUPI SPL
  • Number
  • 09011
Advertisement

09011 Bdts Udupi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bdts Udupi Spl covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 21:55 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09011 Bdts Udupi Spl has total 27 stopping station like KHED (KHED), KANKAVALI (KKW), KARWAR (KAWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09011 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS UDUPI SPL - 09011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS UDUPI SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS UDUPI SPL (09011) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time BDTS UDUPI SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BDTS UDUPI SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS UDUPI SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by BDTS UDUPI SPL?

BDTS UDUPI SPL covers 1231 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS UDUPI SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on