RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS UDUPI SPL (09011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS UDUPI SPL
  • Number
  • 09011
Advertisement

09011 Bdts Udupi Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bdts Udupi Spl covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 14:30 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09011 Bdts Udupi Spl has total 11 stopping station like BORIVALI (BVI), SURAT (ST), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS UDUPI SPL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS UDUPI SPL - 09011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS UDUPI SPL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BDTS UDUPI SPL (09011) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time BDTS UDUPI SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BDTS UDUPI SPL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS UDUPI SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by BDTS UDUPI SPL?

BDTS UDUPI SPL covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS UDUPI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on