RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD PASS (59439) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMADABAD PASS
  • Number
  • 59439
Advertisement

59439 Ahmadabad Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ahmadabad Pass covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 04:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 59439 Ahmadabad Pass has total 72 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), UTRAN (URN), RANOLI (RNO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59439 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD PASS
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AHMADABAD PASS - 59439 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGWADA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTRAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTHANGAM
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDSAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHURAN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAREDIYA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDESARI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTARSANDA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GERATPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD PASS depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS (59439) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time AHMADABAD PASS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD PASS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS?

AHMADABAD PASS covers 485 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. AHMADABAD PASS passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on