RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 22945
Advertisement

22945 Saurashtra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Okha (OKHA). Saurashtra Mail covers total journey of 990 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 14:55 it arrives at Okha. 22945 Saurashtra Mail has total 27 stopping station like SURAT (ST), LAKHTAR (LTR), JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22945 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 4 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 990Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAM WANTHALI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANALAS JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATIYA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MITHAPUR
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA MAIL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time SAURASHTRA MAIL take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA MAIL at OKHA Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL?

SAURASHTRA MAIL covers 990 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on