RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 22945
Advertisement

22945 Saurashtra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Okha (OKHA). Saurashtra Mail covers total journey of 990 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 15:35 it arrives at Okha. 22945 Saurashtra Mail has total 42 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), PADADHARI (PDH), JUNAGADH JN (JND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22945 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 18 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 29 Min
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 56 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 990Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22945 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAM WANTHALI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIA BADA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANALAS JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATIYA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MITHAPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA MAIL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22945) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SAURASHTRA MAIL take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA MAIL at OKHA Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL?

SAURASHTRA MAIL covers 990 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on