RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22946) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 22946
Advertisement

22946 Saurashtra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Saurashtra Mail covers total journey of 990 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 22946 Saurashtra Mail has total 31 stopping station like HAPA (HAPA), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22946 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 990Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA MAIL - 22946 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MITHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATIYA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANALAS JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIA BADA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAM WANTHALI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHTAR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA MAIL depart from OKHA Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL (22946) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time SAURASHTRA MAIL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA MAIL reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA MAIL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA MAIL?

SAURASHTRA MAIL covers 990 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SAURASHTRA MAIL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on