RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI DOUBLE DECKR
  • Number
  • 12931
Advertisement

12931 Adi Double Deckr is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Adi Double Deckr covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 21:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12931 Adi Double Deckr has total 11 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), NAVSARI (NVS), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI DOUBLE DECKR
  • 17th July
  • 6 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 3 Min
  • 10th July
  • 1 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ADI DOUBLE DECKR - 12931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI DOUBLE DECKR depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time ADI DOUBLE DECKR take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI DOUBLE DECKR reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI DOUBLE DECKR at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by ADI DOUBLE DECKR?

ADI DOUBLE DECKR covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. ADI DOUBLE DECKR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on