RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCT - JP SPECIAL (02955) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCT - JP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02955
Advertisement

02955 Bct - Jp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Jaipur (JP). Bct - Jp Special covers total journey of 1159 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 12:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 02955 Bct - Jp Special has total 20 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA), RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02955 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCT - JP SPECIAL
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 27th September
  • 26th September
  • 18 Min
  • 25th September
  • 24th September
  • 23rd September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCT - JP SPECIAL - 02955 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCT - JP SPECIAL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BCT - JP SPECIAL (02955) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time BCT - JP SPECIAL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

BCT - JP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BCT - JP SPECIAL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BCT - JP SPECIAL?

BCT - JP SPECIAL covers 1159 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. BCT - JP SPECIAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on