RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Number
  • 19015
Advertisement

19015 Saurashtra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Porbandar (PBR). Saurashtra Exp covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 08:20 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 05:30 it arrives at Porbandar. 19015 Saurashtra Exp has total 63 stopping station like PARDI (PAD), PALEJ (PLJ), AMBLI ROAD (ABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 17th October
  • 6 Min
  • 16th October
  • 41 Min
  • 15th October
  • 50 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 14 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAURASHTRA EXP - 19015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHVAMITRI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBLI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANAND
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHARODI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHVADA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALPUR JAM
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOP JAM
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANVAD
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANSJALIYA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKHPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAVAV
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAURASHTRA EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:20.

How much time SAURASHTRA EXP take to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station?

SAURASHTRA EXP reach on day 3 to PORBANDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SAURASHTRA EXP at PORBANDAR Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP?

SAURASHTRA EXP covers 955 km to reach PORBANDAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on