RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12925
Advertisement

12925 Paschim Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Paschim Express covers total journey of 1864 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 20:15 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12925 Paschim Express has total 40 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BAYANA JN (BXN), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 26th May
  • 21 Min
  • 25th May
  • 3 Min
  • 24th May
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd May
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 6 Min
  • 21st May
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 19th May
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1864Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASCHIM EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time PASCHIM EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASCHIM EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS?

PASCHIM EXPRESS covers 1864 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on