RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12925
Advertisement

12925 Paschim Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Paschim Express covers total journey of 1825 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12925 Paschim Express has total 42 stopping station like GODHRA JN (GDA), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 8 Hr 41 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1825Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PASCHIM EXPRESS - 12925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PASCHIM EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PASCHIM EXPRESS take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PASCHIM EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PASCHIM EXPRESS at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by PASCHIM EXPRESS?

PASCHIM EXPRESS covers 1825 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PASCHIM EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on