RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR DDN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14632
Advertisement

14632 Asr Ddn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Dehradun (DDN). Asr Ddn Express covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 10:35 it arrives at Dehradun. 14632 Asr Ddn Express has total 28 stopping station like PHILLAUR JN (PHR), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), JWALAPUR (JWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14632 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR DDN EXPRESS
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 16th September
  • 14 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR DDN EXPRESS - 14632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AITHAL
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHRI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IKKAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANSRAO
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR DDN EXPRESS depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR DDN EXPRESS (14632) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time ASR DDN EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

ASR DDN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR DDN EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by ASR DDN EXPRESS?

ASR DDN EXPRESS covers 463 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ASR DDN EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on