RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDN - SRE PASS. (54342) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDN - SRE PASS.
  • Number
  • 54342
Advertisement

54342 Ddn - Sre Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Saharanpur (SRE). Ddn - Sre Pass. covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Dehradun and at 12:50 it arrives at Saharanpur. 54342 Ddn - Sre Pass. has total 21 stopping station like MOTICHUR (MOTC), AITHAL (ATMO), ROORKEE (RK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54342 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DDN - SRE PASS.
  • 19th March
  • 22 Min
  • 18th March
  • 51 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDN - SRE PASS. - 54342 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRAWALA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANSRAO
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IKKAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHRI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AITHAL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSNI
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANDAURA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDHERA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IQBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHODIALA
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNEHTI KHARKHR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIAKHERI
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDN - SRE PASS. depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DDN - SRE PASS. (54342) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time DDN - SRE PASS. take to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station?

DDN - SRE PASS. reach on day 1 to SAHARANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DDN - SRE PASS. at SAHARANPUR Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by DDN - SRE PASS.?

DDN - SRE PASS. covers 132 km to reach SAHARANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. DDN - SRE PASS. passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on