RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SREL-DLI DMU (74024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SREL-DLI DMU
  • Number
  • 74024
Advertisement

74024 Srel-dli Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Delhi (DLI). Srel-dli Dmu covers total journey of 164 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Saharanpur and at 18:30 it arrives at Delhi. 74024 Srel-dli Dmu has total 36 stopping station like HARISHPUR (HHP), BHUDPUR (BDHP), SANHERA HALT (SFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SREL-DLI DMU
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 164Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SREL-DLI DMU - 74024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANKALA HALT
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR MANIHARN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONA ARJUNPUR
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANAUTA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BHAWAN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BHAWAN TN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHPUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAWAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMLI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJRAN BALWA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDRAWALI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDHLA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AILAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASARA HALT
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUDPUR
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SREL-DLI DMU depart from SAHARANPUR Railway Station?

SREL-DLI DMU (74024) departs from SAHARANPUR Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time SREL-DLI DMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SREL-DLI DMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SREL-DLI DMU at DELHI Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SREL-DLI DMU?

SREL-DLI DMU covers 164 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SREL-DLI DMU passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on