RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13484
Advertisement

13484 Farakka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT). Farakka Express covers total journey of 1458 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Delhi and at 06:55 it arrives at Malda Town. 13484 Farakka Express has total 56 stopping station like SOHWAL (SLW), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 28th June
  • 13 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 24th June
  • 34 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARAKKA EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time FARAKKA EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of FARAKKA EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS?

FARAKKA EXPRESS covers 1458 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on