RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13484
Advertisement

13484 Farakka Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT). Farakka Express covers total journey of 1467 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Delhi and at 07:05 it arrives at Malda Town. 13484 Farakka Express has total 63 stopping station like SOHWAL (SLW), BHADAURA (BWH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 3 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 14th March
  • 59 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 21st February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1467Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARAKKA EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time FARAKKA EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of FARAKKA EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS?

FARAKKA EXPRESS covers 1467 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 63 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on