RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name FARAKKA EXPRESS
Number 13484
Source DELHI (DLI)
Destination MALDA TOWN (MLDT)
Advertisement

13484 Farakka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT). Farakka Express covers total journey of 1458 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Delhi and at 06:50 it arrives at Malda Town. 13484 Farakka Express has total 59 stopping station like SOHWAL (SLW), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13484 Running status

FARAKKA EXPRESS ( 13483 )
Last one week running status of the FARAKKA EXPRESS
19th April RT
18th April 52 Min
16th April 6 Min
14th April 5 Min
12th April 55 Min
11th April 38 Min
7th April 35 Min
5th April 35 Min
Current Location of the Train (19th April)DELHI ( DLI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 1458Km.
Train Travel Time 33 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)
Return Train

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13484 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DELHI Arrival starts Departure 21:40 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 22:24 Departure 22:26 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations KHURJA JN Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:12 Halt 2 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations ALIGARH JN Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:25 Halt 5 m Distance 126 km Day 3
Stations HATHRAS JN Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 156 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 01:35 Departure 01:40 Halt 5 m Distance 204 km Day 3
Stations FIROZABAD Arrival 02:03 Departure 02:05 Halt 2 m Distance 221 km Day 3
Stations ETAWAH JN Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:05 Halt 5 m Distance 296 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:50 Halt 10 m Distance 434 km Day 3
Stations UNNAO JN Arrival 06:18 Departure 06:20 Halt 2 m Distance 451 km Day 3
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:40 Halt 10 m Distance 508 km Day 3
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 08:16 Departure 08:18 Halt 2 m Distance 536 km Day 3
Stations DARYABAD Arrival 08:51 Departure 08:52 Halt 1 m Distance 574 km Day 3
Stations RUDAULI Arrival 09:14 Departure 09:15 Halt 1 m Distance 597 km Day 3
Stations SOHWAL Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:36 Halt 1 m Distance 620 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:55 Departure 10:00 Halt 5 m Distance 635 km Day 3
Stations A N DEV NAGAR Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:08 Halt 1 m Distance 638 km Day 3
Stations AYODHYA Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:22 Halt 2 m Distance 643 km Day 3
Stations GOSHAINGANJ Arrival 10:52 Departure 10:53 Halt 1 m Distance 674 km Day 3
Stations AKBARPUR Arrival 11:16 Departure 11:18 Halt 2 m Distance 696 km Day 3
Stations MALIPUR Arrival 11:36 Departure 11:37 Halt 1 m Distance 715 km Day 3
Stations SHAHGANJ JN Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:10 Halt 4 m Distance 740 km Day 3
Stations JAUNPUR JN Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 774 km Day 3
Stations ZAFARABAD JN Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:36 Halt 1 m Distance 780 km Day 3
Stations JALALGANJ Arrival 13:51 Departure 13:52 Halt 1 m Distance 792 km Day 3
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 14:50 Departure 15:00 Halt 10 m Distance 831 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 16:05 Departure 16:15 Halt 10 m Distance 848 km Day 3
Stations ZAMANIA Arrival 16:57 Departure 16:59 Halt 2 m Distance 892 km Day 3
Stations DILDARNAGAR JN Arrival 17:14 Departure 17:16 Halt 2 m Distance 906 km Day 3
Stations GAHMAR Arrival 17:27 Departure 17:29 Halt 2 m Distance 921 km Day 3
Stations CHAUSA Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:38 Halt 2 m Distance 931 km Day 3
Stations BUXAR Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:50 Halt 5 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations DUMRAON Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:05 Halt 2 m Distance 958 km Day 3
Stations RAGHUNATHPUR Arrival 18:18 Departure 18:20 Halt 2 m Distance 975 km Day 3
Stations BIHIYA Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:30 Halt 2 m Distance 989 km Day 3
Stations ARA Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1011 km Day 3
Stations BIHTA Arrival 19:28 Departure 19:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1032 km Day 3
Stations DANAPUR Arrival 20:10 Departure 20:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1050 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 20:55 Departure 21:05 Halt 10 m Distance 1060 km Day 3
Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T Arrival 21:12 Departure 21:14 Halt 2 m Distance 1062 km Day 3
Stations PATNA SAHEB Arrival 21:23 Departure 21:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1070 km Day 3
Stations FATWA Arrival 21:36 Departure 21:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1081 km Day 3
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 21:58 Departure 22:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1105 km Day 3
Stations BARH Arrival 22:11 Departure 22:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1123 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 22:35 Departure 22:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1149 km Day 3
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1183 km Day 4
Stations ABHAIPUR Arrival 00:35 Departure 00:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1206 km Day 4
Stations JAMALPUR JN Arrival 00:58 Departure 01:08 Halt 10 m Distance 1228 km Day 4
Stations BARIARPUR Arrival 01:21 Departure 01:23 Halt 2 m Distance 1239 km Day 4
Stations SULTANGANJ Arrival 01:39 Departure 01:43 Halt 4 m Distance 1257 km Day 4
Stations BHAGALPUR Arrival 02:14 Departure 02:24 Halt 10 m Distance 1281 km Day 4
Stations SABAUR Arrival 02:32 Departure 02:34 Halt 2 m Distance 1289 km Day 4
Stations KAHALGAON Arrival 02:56 Departure 02:58 Halt 2 m Distance 1311 km Day 4
Stations PIRPAINTI Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1331 km Day 4
Stations SAHIBGANJ JN Arrival 04:06 Departure 04:11 Halt 5 m Distance 1355 km Day 4
Stations TINPAHAR JN Arrival 04:40 Departure 04:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1393 km Day 4
Stations BARHARWA JN Arrival 05:16 Departure 05:20 Halt 4 m Distance 1409 km Day 4
Stations NEW FARAKKA JN Arrival 05:46 Departure 05:51 Halt 5 m Distance 1424 km Day 4
Stations MALDA TOWN Arrival 06:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1458 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARAKKA EXPRESS depart from DELHI Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time FARAKKA EXPRESS take to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MALDA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of FARAKKA EXPRESS at MALDA TOWN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS?

FARAKKA EXPRESS covers 1458 km to reach MALDA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ANVT SVDK AC SPL 04401 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
BJU NDLS SPL 04403 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN 4406 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
ANVT CPR SPL 05116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MANDOR EXPRESS 12462 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12481 Source DELHI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on All Days
ASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
FARKKA EXPRESS 13414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
FARAKKA EXPRESS 13484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
DLI ATTARI EXP 14001 Source DELHI Destination ATARI Runs on Wed, Sun
DLI HSX EXP 14011 Source DELHI Destination HOSHIARPUR Runs on All Days
JAMMU MAIL 14033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
MUSSOORIE EXP 14041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
GARHWAL EXPRESS 14044 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14056 Source DELHI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
DLI FD EXP 14206 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
PADMAVAT EXPRES 14208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
KISAN EXPRESS 14519 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
DLI UMB EXP 14521 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
HIMACHAL EXP 14553 Source DELHI Destination Runs on All Days
DLI TANAKPUR EX 14556 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
RUNICHA EXPRESS 14659 Source DELHI Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
DLI FKA EXP 14731 Source DELHI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
UTR SAMPRK K EX 15035 Source DELHI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on All Days
LOK NAYAK EXP 15116 Source DELHI Destination CHHAPRA Runs on Sun
MAHANANDA EXP 15484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
KANCHANJANGA EXP 15657 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BDTS - AII SUF.EXP. 22995 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
AF JP SHATABDI 12036 Source DELHI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on All Days
LDH NDLS SHTBDI 12038 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
KAIFIYAT EXP 12226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days
DLI-FN PASSENGER 51915 Source DELHI Destination FARUKHNAGAR Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64913 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
SITAPURCITY PAS 54076 Source DELHI Destination SITAPUR CITY Runs on All Days
SFG GIMB SPL 09458 Source DELHI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT AC SPL 04041 Source DELHI Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
DLI PTK SF EXP 22429 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
NZM PUNE AC SPL 04418 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI BE PASSENGR 54078 Source DELHI Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
SAINIK EXPRESS 14021 Source DELHI Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
LKO KOAA SPL 04206 Source DELHI Destination FAIZABAD JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB MEMU 64412 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DLI SRE PASSENGER 54473 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
LKO-ANVT SPL 04429 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
JYG ANVT SPL 04033 Source DELHI Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on All Days
DLI MFP SPL 04030 Source DELHI Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-KLK PASSENGER 54303 Source DELHI Destination KALKA Runs on All Days
DELHI MORADABAD PASSENGER 54308 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54309 Source DELHI Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54421 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
ANVT GAYA SPL 04048 Source DELHI Destination KOTDWARA Runs on All Days
MFP-ANVT SPL 04451 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-UMB MEMU 64561 Source DELHI Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-FZR PASS 54641 Source DELHI Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
DLI - SRE MEMU 64559 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-PNP MEMU 64001 Source DELHI Destination PANIPAT JN Runs on All Days
DLI-TDL MEMU 64584 Source DELHI Destination TUNDLA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-HRF MEMU 64582 Source DELHI Destination HARHRAS QILAH Runs on All Days
DLI SMQL PASS 54059 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSANGER 54085 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64434 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
DELHI-HARIDWAR DMU 74023 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on All Days
DLI-RE DMU 74001 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64915 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI-SHAMLI DMU 74025 Source DELHI Destination SHAMLI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-RE DMU 74003 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64406 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
PND-4 EMU 64064 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI-BVH EMU 64062 Source DELHI Destination PALWAL Runs on All Days
DLI - HW PASS 54475 Source DELHI Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51911 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-SRE MEMU 64557 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
ANVT BSB SPL 04208 Source DELHI Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
DELHI JIND PASSENGER 54031 Source DELHI Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
DLI-BNW PASS 54423 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-ROK MEMU 64931 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
LKO ANVT AC SPL 04433 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI DBG SPL 05528 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon
DLI-ROK DMU 74011 Source DELHI Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 54005 Source DELHI Destination BHIWANI Runs on All Days
DLI-SMQL-SRE PASSENGER 51913 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64402 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
CHAMPARAN HMSFR 15706 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DLI-SRE DMU 74021 Source DELHI Destination SAHARANPUR Runs on All Days
DLI-RE PASSENGER 54413 Source DELHI Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
DLI-BTU DEMU 74027 Source DELHI Destination QASIMPUR KHERI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
DLI-ALJN 12CAR EMU 64102 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-KRJ 12CAR EMU 64106 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DKDE 12CAR EMU 64108 Source DELHI Destination KHURJA JN Runs on All Days
DLI-ALJN MEMU 64152 Source DELHI Destination ALIGARH JN Runs on All Days
DLI-GZB 12CAR EMU 64408 Source DELHI Destination GHAZIABAD Runs on All Days
NDLS-PNBE SPL 04080 Source DELHI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat
NDLS-DBG SPL 04060 Source DELHI Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Thu
DLI-KKDE DMU 74013 Source DELHI Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
MORADABAD DELHI PASSENGER 54056 Source DELHI Destination MORADABAD Runs on All Days
DLI - RKSH PASS 54471 Source DELHI Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
DLI PRNC SPL 04084 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Thu
PNBE NDLS SPL 04077 Source DELHI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 15956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
BGP HWH SPL 03414 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DNR MLDT SPL 03484 Source DELHI Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASHRAM EXPRESS 02916 Source DELHI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SATYAGRAH EXP SPECIAL 05274 Source DELHI Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL 05484 Source DELHI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL 05956 Source DELHI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on All Days
DLI - KIR CLONE SPECIAL 05486 Source DELHI Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on Sat
KAIFIAT EXP SPL 02226 Source DELHI Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
FARAKKA EXPRESS 13413 Source MALDA TOWN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
MLDT HWH INT EXP 13012 Source MALDA TOWN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
GOUR EXP 13154 Source MALDA TOWN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
MLDT JMP INTRCTY 13409 Source MALDA TOWN Destination JAMALPUR JN Runs on All Days
MLDT PNBE EXPRES 13415 Source MALDA TOWN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MLDT DGHA EXP 13418 Source MALDA TOWN Destination DIGHA Runs on Thu
NFK-NDAE EXP. 13422 Source MALDA TOWN Destination NABADWIP DHAM Runs on All Days
MLDT ST EXP 13425 Source MALDA TOWN Destination SURAT Runs on Sat
MLDT ANVT EXP 13429 Source MALDA TOWN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
INTERCITY EXP 13466 Source MALDA TOWN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
FARAKKA EXPRESS 13483 Source MALDA TOWN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
MLDT NDLS EXPRES 14003 Source MALDA TOWN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Sat
MLDT -AZ PASSENGER 53028 Source MALDA TOWN Destination AZIMGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MLDT HWH F PAS 53004 Source MALDA TOWN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MLDT - NJP PASSENGER 55711 Source MALDA TOWN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on All Days
CPR DLI SPL 04003 Source MALDA TOWN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Sat
UD BDTS SPL 09012 Source MALDA TOWN Destination UDHNA JN Runs on Sun
MLDT-BWN PASS 53418 Source MALDA TOWN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
MLDT - BLGT PASSENGER 55421 Source MALDA TOWN Destination BALURGHAT Runs on All Days
MLDT-KIR PASSENGER 55701 Source MALDA TOWN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
MLDT ANVT SPL 03429 Source MALDA TOWN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Fri
MLDT-SBG PASS 53402 Source MALDA TOWN Destination SAHIBGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MLDT DNR SPL 03483 Source MALDA TOWN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
HWH BGP SPL 03413 Source MALDA TOWN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat