RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR DLI SPL (04003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04003
Advertisement

04003 Cpr Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Cpr Dli Spl covers total journey of 903 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 22:00 it arrives at Delhi. 04003 Cpr Dli Spl has total 9 stopping station like GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), GONDA JN (GD), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04003 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 903Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CPR DLI SPL - 04003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR DLI SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL (04003) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CPR DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by CPR DLI SPL?

CPR DLI SPL covers 903 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CPR DLI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on