RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13483
Advertisement

13483 Farakka Express is a -- (--) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Delhi (DLI). Farakka Express covers total journey of 1459 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Malda Town and at 04:50 it arrives at Delhi. 13483 Farakka Express has total 65 stopping station like BARH (BARH), BHADAURA (BWH), RUDAULI (RDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13483 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • 50 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13483 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAHI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUSA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADAURA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FARAKKA EXPRESS depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS (13483) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time FARAKKA EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

FARAKKA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of FARAKKA EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by FARAKKA EXPRESS?

FARAKKA EXPRESS covers 1459 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. FARAKKA EXPRESS passes through 65 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on